TIP PAYLOAD SOLUTIONS

Trucks, trailers, vans, buses & Construction vehicles for your business.

  • DATA PROTECTION

    Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is STARENT Truck & Trailer GmbH. The data of STARENT Truck & Trailer GmbH can be found in the Imprint.

    Data Privacy

    We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on voluntary basis.

    Processor, Recipient

    We process your personal data with the assistance of job processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g., web hosts). These processors are committed to the strict protection of your personal information and may not process your personal information for any purpose other than to provide our services. A transfer of your personal data takes place apart from our order processors only to economic service providers such. Banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisers (if they occur in our accounting department), shipping service providers (in case of dispatch to you), etc.

    Privacy Coordinator


    Our privacy coordinator can be reached at:
    STARENT Truck & Trailer GmbH
    z.H. Frau Christina STADLER, BSc
    Bruck 49 A-4722 Peuerbach
    Tel.: 0043 7276 93000 - DW
    E-Mail: STARENT@remove-this.STARENT-LKW.COM

    Services

    To operate our website, we use third-party services in the following areas:

    • Web hosting (Netzpionier GmbH, Kundratstraße 6/2/3 Vienna, support@netzpionier.at, +43 1 268 545 300) for the storage of data, for the execution of the website for the storage of data, for the execution of the website
    • Web Analytics (Google Analytics) for the statistical evaluation of the use of our website

    Server Log File

    For the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the reliability of the web server based on the legitimate interests of the person responsible (technical security measures), this website processes the following personal data in a server log file:

    • called content
    • Time of the server request
    • Browser type / browser version
    • used operating system
    • Referrer URL
    • IP-Adresse
    • hostname

    This data is only temporarily stored for a period of four hours. After that, the IP address and host name are anonymized.

    Cookies, Session Storage & Local Storage

    This website stores information in cookies and in local storage. Cookies and local storage make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user revisits the website later, the website may read the data of the previously stored cookie, e.g. Determine if the user has visited the site before and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in. More information about cookies is available on WIKIPEDIA. Session storage and local storage are a kind of evolution of cookies with a similar function and purpose and are also used to store information. More information about session storage and local storage is available on WIKIPEDIA.

    Change the browser settings

    How the web browser deals with cookies, session storage and local storage, which storage operations are allowed or denied, the user can specify in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. (Many browsers aggregate all services under the term "cookies." When "cookies" are disabled, session storage and local storage are also disabled.) If the use of cookies, session storage, and local storage is compromised, it may no longer be all Functions of this website fully usable.

    Contact form

    After submitting the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request based on your consent given by sending the form until further notice. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-provisioning only has the consequence that you do not submit your request and we can not process this. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

    Application form

    After the application / application form has been submitted, personal data entered by you / processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your application by sending the application will be processed up to a maximum of 6 months after completing the application process. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-provisioning only has the consequence that we can not process your application. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

    Purchase form

    The data provided in the purchase form are processed by the data protection officer for the execution of the offer, the conclusion of the contract, the fulfillment of the contract and fulfillment of any post-contractual obligations based on the pre-contractual relationship initiated by you as well as after conclusion of the contract under the contract. The data provided will be stored for a minimum of 7 years. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. However, provision is required to conclude the contract. Non-provisioning means that no contract can be concluded.

    Financing Form

    The data provided under the financing form are processed by the data protection officer for the execution of the offer, conclusion of the contract, fulfillment of the contract and fulfillment of any post-contractual obligations on the basis of the pre-contractual relationship initiated by you and after conclusion of the contract on the basis of the contract. The data provided will be stored for a minimum of 7 years. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. However, provision is required to conclude the contract. Non-provisioning means that no contract can be concluded.

    Rental request form

    The data provided in the rental request form are processed by the data protection officer for the execution of the offer, conclusion of the contract, fulfillment of the contract and fulfillment of any post-contractual obligations on the basis of the pre-contractual relationship initiated by you and after conclusion of contract on the basis of the contract. The data provided will be stored for a minimum of 7 years. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. However, provision is required to conclude the contract. Non-provisioning means that no contract can be concluded.

    Your rights

    You have the right to access, rectify, delete and restrict the processing of personal data. Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability. You have the right to revoke any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority

    (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien, dsb@remove-this.dsb.gv.at).